Madison South

Cheap Car Rentals in Madison South, Portland

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Madison South, Portland car rentals in 2026

Most popular company

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

Most common car type

Intermediate

Average price per day

₱4,171

Cheapest price per day

₱2,214

Cheapflights insights for Madison South car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you rent a car in Madison South, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

How far in advance should I rent a car in Madison South?

For the best savings on car rentals in Madison South, make your reservation 42 days before pickup. The average price then is just ₱2,011/day – about 2,996% less than the yearly average.

What is the best car rental company in Madison South?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Madison South is Kyte (rated 10.0/10 with 1 review). Enterprise Rent-A-Car (rated 8.2/10 with 2 reviews) is also highly rated by our users.

What is the cheapest month to rent a car in Madison South?

The cheapest month to rent a car in Madison South is May where you can expect to pay ₱2,577/day on average. The most expensive month to rent a car in Madison South is June (₱7,227/day on average). The average daily rental price for each month is shown below. Keep in mind that prices will vary based on availability, when you book, and the type of car you rent.

January

₱4,085

February

₱2,765

March

₱3,205

April

₱3,708

May

₱2,577

June

₱7,227

July

₱7,227

August

₱4,525

September

₱3,645

October

₱3,393

November

₱3,331

December

₱3,268

Top rental agencies in Madison South, Portland

Kyte

10.0
Wonderful
1 review1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

10.0

Comfort

10.0

Overall

10.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

10.0

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

8.2
Very good
2 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.3

Comfort

8.4

Overall

8.2

Pick-up/drop-off

8.3

Value

7.9

Avis

6.5
Okay
9 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

7.2

Comfort

7.4

Overall

6.5

Pick-up/drop-off

6.5

Value

6.8

Budget

6.3
Okay
4 reviews1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

6.9

Comfort

7.2

Overall

6.3

Pick-up/drop-off

6.5

Value

6.6

Hertz

5.5
Fair
16 reviews2 locations
Overview

Cleanliness

6.6

Comfort

6.4

Overall

5.5

Pick-up/drop-off

5.6

Value

5.8

VIPCars Recommendation

1 location

Bandago

1 location

Flight Car

1 location

Madison South Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Madison South?

    Yes, renting a vehicle at Madison South for a month is certainly possible.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No Surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation