Capao Raso

Cheap Car Rentals in Capao Raso, Curitiba from ₱407

Driver's age: 25-65
Here’s why our users search for rental cars through Cheapflights

Price trackingHolding out for a great deal? Get notified when prices are reduced.

Customized resultsFilter by rental agency, car type, price range and more.

Unlimited free useSearch as many times as you want with no hidden charges or fees.

Best Capao Raso, Curitiba car rental deals

Toyota Avanza₱407/day
Toyota Avanza
Kia Rio₱808/day
Kia Rio
Ford EcoSport₱695/day
Ford EcoSport

Cheapflights insights for Capao Raso car rentals

Get relevant, data-driven information to help you rent a car in Capao Raso, including pricing trends, ideal booking times, and more.

What is the best car rental company in Capao Raso?

Based on Cheapflights user feedback, the highest-rated car rental company in Capao Raso is Localiza (rated 10.0/10). Alamo (rated 8.4/10) is also highly rated by our users.

Top rental agencies in Capao Raso, Curitiba

Localiza

2 locations

Alamo

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.6

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.4

Pick-up/drop-off

7.1

Value

8.2

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

1 location
Overview

Cleanliness

8.0

Comfort

8.0

Overall

8.0

Pick-up/drop-off

10.0

Value

8.0

Unidas

1 location

Alugue Brasil Rent a Car

2 locations

National

1 location

Curitiba Rent a Car

1 location

Sunnycars

1 location

Capao Raso Car rental FAQs

  • Can I rent a car for a month at Capao Raso?

    Yes, you can rent a car for a month in Capao Raso. Check Cheapflights for the latest prices and car type availability.

Browse thousands of different options on Cheapflights for your next trip

Airport car rentals in Curitiba

Best Car Rental Deals

We make it easy and fast to find and compare deals from 70,000+ rental locations and hundreds of agencies.

No Surprises

Prices shown to you will be completely in full, without any hidden charges or fees.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book rental cars on Cheapflights from agencies that offer free cancellation